Made in USA    

  PROVIDING SOLUTIONS  FOR  FIBER  OPTIC COMMUNICATIONS                                 Product List  By Type /Model Number

 

 

 
Fiber Optic Ethernet
Media Converters
Fiber Optic Ethernet
Switches
Fiber Optic Ethernet
Multiplexers
Telephone Extenders
Multiplexers  Party Line

& Emergency
Serial to Ethernet Converters
Serial toT1/E1Converters
         
Fiber Optic Ethernet Self-Healing Ring  
Fiber Optic Modems  Fiber Optic Multiplexers WDM
Fiber Optic Converters & Repeaters
   

 

FIBER OPTIC SELF-HEALING ETHERNET RING
(Industrial Hardened)
Model # TC3720 TC3820 TC3840
Interface
6 - 10/100 Mbps UTP
2 - Fiber Optic 100Base-FX 
  
6 - 10/100 Mbps UTP
2 - Fiber Optic 1000Base-SX/LX      
Fiber Optic 1000Base-SX/LX         
MM
(850 or 1300nm)
Yes - 1300nm Yes Yes
SM
(1310 or 1550nm)
Yes Yes Yes
SM - 1Fiber
(WDM)
Yes Yes Yes
Optical
Redundancy
Yes Yes Yes
Hi-Temp
(-20 ~ 70C)
Yes Yes Yes
Extreme Temp
(-40 ~ 80C)
Yes Yes Yes
Rack Mount Chassis
1 U High
 Yes  Yes  Yes
Rack Mount Chassis
4 U High
     Yes
DC
Power
 12, 24, -48 or 125 VDC  12 VDC12, 24, -48 or 125 VDC  12, 24, -48 or 125 VDC
AC
Power

115/240 VAC

115/240 VAC

115/240 VAC
Model # TC3720 TC3820 TC3840  

 

 

 

 

  

    


 

 
 

NOVA Electronics

Tel: 661-294-0963   Fax: 661-294-0975  

 Email: TechSales@novaca.com

 url
: http://www.novaca.com

Copyright 1994-2016  NOVA Electronics. All rights  reserved. Other products, companies and or organizations referred to herein are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective companies/organizations or mark holders. 

Information on this web site is subject to change without notice.  

 

Email

 

 

  Favorite Links: