Made in USA    

  PROVIDING SOLUTIONS  FOR  FIBER  OPTIC COMMUNICATIONS                                 Product List  By Type /Model Number

 

 

                 
Fiber Optic Ethernet
Media Converters
Fiber Optic Ethernet
Switches
Fiber Optic Ethernet
Multiplexers
Telephone Extenders
Multiplexers  Party Line

& Emergency
Serial to Ethernet Converters
Serial toT1/E1Converters
       
Fiber Optic Ethernet Self-Healing Ring  
Fiber Optic Modems  Fiber Optic Multiplexers WDM
Fiber Optic Converters & Repeaters
 

 
FIBER OPTIC ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTERS
Model # TC3210 TC3212 TC3240 TC3340
Interface 10/100Base-T to Fiber 10/100Base-T
to 100Base-FX
10/100Base-T
to 100Base-FX
10/100/1000-TX
to 1000Base-SX/LX
# of Ports
Data
Rate
 
1 - 10/100 Auto-Negotiating 1 - 10/100 Auto-Negotiating 2 - 10/100 Auto-Negotiating 3 - 10/100 Auto-Negotiating
MM
(850 or 1300nm)
Yes Yes 1300nm 2 - SFP
SM
(1310 or 1550nm)
Yes Yes Yes 2 - SFP
SM - 1Fiber
(WDM)
 Yes    Yes 2 - SFP
Optical
Redundancy
       2 - SFP
Hi-Temp
(-20 ~ 70C)
Yes Yes Yes Yes
Extreme Temp
(-40 ~ 80C)
Yes     Yes  Yes
Pocket Rocket
Chassis
  RB or MB    
Standalone
Chassis
Yes   Yes Yes
Rack Mount Card  Yes    Yes  Yes
Rack Mount Chassis
1-2 Cards
Yes    Yes  Yes 
Rack Mount Chassis
1-10Cards
Yes   Yes Yes
DC
Power
 12, 24, -48, 125 VDC  12 VDC12, 24, -48,VDC  12, 24, -48, VDC  12, 24, -48, VDC
AC
Power
 External or RM Chassis
115/240 VAC
 External
115/240 VAC
 External or RM Chassis
115/240 VAC
 External or RM Chassis
115/240 VAC
Model # TC3210 TC3212 TC3240 TC3340
  RB: Regular Base
MB: Mount-hole Base
   

 

 

  

    


 

 
 

NOVA Electronics

Tel: 661-294-0963   Fax: 661-294-0975  

 Email: TechSales@novaca.com

 url
: http://www.novaca.com

Copyright 1994-2016  NOVA Electronics. All rights  reserved. Other products, companies and or organizations referred to herein are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective companies/organizations or mark holders. 

Information on this web site is subject to change without notice.  

 

Email

 

 

  Favorite Links: